Skip to content
Markets
SPY733.00▼ -4.41%QQQ647.05▼ -6.49%DIA514.27▼ -3.53%GLD375.49▲ +0.81%TLT81.93▲ +0.21%BABA108.07▲ +2.64%NIO3.20▼ -3.03%PDD83.95▲ +2.19%Realtime derived data
Octans ResearchOCTANS RESEARCHWaitlist
The columned facade of the former Pacific Coast Stock Exchange building at 301 Pine Street, San Francisco, 2021.
Source: DestinationFearFan, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Clear Secure quarterly revenue rises 27.8% to $292.9 million

Clear Secure's revenue growth is speeding up. Results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, from the earnings release filed with the SEC on Nov 4, 2026.

Octans ResearchPublished

Snapshot

Clear Secure's revenue growth is speeding up: revenue rose 27.8% to $292.9 million in the quarter ended September 30, 2026, from $229.2 million a year earlier, after 26.6% year over year growth the quarter before.

Coverage
Independent Research
Prepared by
Octans Research
Tickers
YOU
As of

Market Data

Latest prices for the companies covered in this article
Company1D %Price
($YOU)▼ −4.37%56.50

as of 16:00 ET · Realtime derived data

What We Know

Revenue for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 was $292.9 million, versus $229.2 million in the same quarter a year earlier, up 27.8%. That is its highest quarterly revenue of the last eight quarters.

Bar chart: Clear Secure: revenue, last eight quarters. US$ millions by fiscal quarter end, as of Nov 4, 2026. Dec 2024 206.3; Mar 2025 211.4; Jun 2025 219.5; Sep 2025 229.2; Dec 2025 240.8; Mar 2026 253.0; Jun 2026 277.8; Sep 2026 292.9. Latest quarter $292.9M, Up 27.8% vs a year earlier.
Source: SEC EDGAR (earnings release and XBRL financial data)

Quarterly revenue by fiscal quarter end, oldest first: Dec 2024: $206.3 million; Mar 2025: $211.4 million; Jun 2025: $219.5 million; Sep 2025: $229.2 million; Dec 2025: $240.8 million; Mar 2026: $253.0 million; Jun 2026: $277.8 million; Sep 2026: $292.9 million.

Octans View

Year over year revenue change by quarter, computed from the filed figures: Dec 2025 up 16.7%; Mar 2026 up 19.7%; Jun 2026 up 26.6%; Sep 2026 up 27.8%. On those figures, Clear Secure's revenue growth is speeding up. That read compares the latest two year over year growth rates and nothing else.

Bear Case · Room for Disagreement

This brief covers reported revenue and diluted earnings per share only. It does not cover guidance, margins, segment results, cash flow or the earnings call, and it makes no forecast. Revenue is the total on the release line we matched; a company's own adjusted measures can differ.

Method and source. Octans Research matched the revenue line in the earnings release (Exhibit 99.1) to the year ago quarter the company reported in its own XBRL financial data; the two must agree before anything is published. The quarterly history comes from the same XBRL data. The text is generated from those verified figures by a fixed template; no model wrote it.

Chart

$YOU adjusted close, last 6 months $YOU adjusted close, last 6 months: series falling from 56.5 to 56.5 (−0.05%) from 2026-05-11 to 2026-11-05. Scale 30 to 70. 3040506070 2026-05-112026-11-05 $YOU ADJUSTED CLOSE, LAST 6 MONTHS −0.05% 56.5
Source: Tiingo · As of 2026-11-05Indicative, not investment advice.

Sources

  1. [1]SEC EDGAR — Clear Secure earnings release for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 (Exhibit 99.1), filed Nov 4, 2026
  2. [2]SEC EDGAR — Clear Secure XBRL financial data (company facts)

These are the sources this piece was drafted from. How we verify. Found an error? Tell us and we correct it in public.

$292.9M

Revenue for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 was $292.9 million, versus $229.2 million in t… · What we know

Related coverage

More on $YOU

4 reports