Skip to content
Markets
SPY733.00▼ -4.41%QQQ647.05▼ -6.49%DIA514.27▼ -3.53%GLD375.49▲ +0.81%TLT81.93▲ +0.21%BABA108.07▲ +2.64%NIO3.20▼ -3.03%PDD83.95▲ +2.19%Realtime derived data
Octans ResearchOCTANS RESEARCHWaitlist
A Wall Street street sign in front of the flag-hung facade of the New York Stock Exchange.
Source: Billie Grace Ward, CC0, via Wikimedia Commons

Healthpeak Properties quarterly revenue rises 16.3% to $820.9 million

Healthpeak Properties' revenue growth is speeding up. Results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, from the earnings release filed with the SEC on Nov 2, 2026.

Octans ResearchPublished

Snapshot

Healthpeak Properties' revenue growth is speeding up: revenue rose 16.3% to $820.9 million in the quarter ended September 30, 2026, from $705.9 million a year earlier, after 11.1% year over year growth the quarter before.

Coverage
Independent Research
Prepared by
Octans Research
Tickers
DOC
As of

Market Data

Latest prices for the companies covered in this article
Company1D %Price
($DOC)▼ −0.25%20.12

as of 16:00 ET · Realtime derived data

What We Know

Revenue for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 was $820.9 million, versus $705.9 million in the same quarter a year earlier, up 16.3%. That is its highest quarterly revenue of the last eight quarters. Diluted earnings per share swung to $0.02 from a loss of $0.17 a share.

Bar chart: Healthpeak Properties: revenue, last eight quarters. US$ millions by fiscal quarter end, as of Nov 2, 2026. Dec 2024 698.0; Mar 2025 702.9; Jun 2025 694.3; Sep 2025 705.9; Dec 2025 719.4; Mar 2026 753.0; Jun 2026 771.6; Sep 2026 820.9. Latest quarter $820.9M, Up 16.3% vs a year earlier.
Source: SEC EDGAR (earnings release and XBRL financial data)

Quarterly revenue by fiscal quarter end, oldest first: Dec 2024: $698.0 million; Mar 2025: $702.9 million; Jun 2025: $694.3 million; Sep 2025: $705.9 million; Dec 2025: $719.4 million; Mar 2026: $753.0 million; Jun 2026: $771.6 million; Sep 2026: $820.9 million.

Octans View

Year over year revenue change by quarter, computed from the filed figures: Dec 2025 up 3.1%; Mar 2026 up 7.1%; Jun 2026 up 11.1%; Sep 2026 up 16.3%. On those figures, Healthpeak Properties' revenue growth is speeding up. That read compares the latest two year over year growth rates and nothing else.

Bear Case · Room for Disagreement

This brief covers reported revenue and diluted earnings per share only. It does not cover guidance, margins, segment results, cash flow or the earnings call, and it makes no forecast. Revenue is the total on the release line we matched; a company's own adjusted measures can differ.

Method and source. Octans Research matched the revenue line in the earnings release (Exhibit 99.1) to the year ago quarter the company reported in its own XBRL financial data; the two must agree before anything is published. The quarterly history comes from the same XBRL data. The text is generated from those verified figures by a fixed template; no model wrote it.

Chart

$DOC adjusted close, last 6 months $DOC adjusted close, last 6 months: series rising from 19.2 to 20.1 (+4.9%) from 2026-05-11 to 2026-11-05. Scale 18 to 23. 181920212223 2026-05-112026-11-05 $DOC ADJUSTED CLOSE, LAST 6 MONTHS +4.9% 20.12
Source: Tiingo · As of 2026-11-05Indicative, not investment advice.

Sources

  1. [1]SEC EDGAR — Healthpeak Properties earnings release for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 (Exhibit 99.1), filed Nov 2, 2026
  2. [2]SEC EDGAR — Healthpeak Properties XBRL financial data (company facts)

These are the sources this piece was drafted from. How we verify. Found an error? Tell us and we correct it in public.

$820.9M

Revenue for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 was $820.9 million, versus $705.9 million in t… · What we know

Related coverage

More on $DOC

4 reports